Our chapter is always working on behalf of local students. Check out this page for an ongoing look at student, chapter and community news -- plus events and other ways you can get involved!

Events for 2021

Board Meetings

January 6th

May 5th

May 16th

June 9th

 

 

 

News from 2020

 

 Scholarships were awarded without the ceremony this year due to the pandemic. Note recipients and scholarships below: 

Kayleigh Anthonson- JE DFS/BOCES

Zachariah Barber    -- JE DFS Scholastic I

Michael Bennink   -----JE Sports Boosters

John Bennink      ------ Nancy Rizzieri Memorial

Nicole Brown ------ Melanie Soderberg Memorial Citizenship

Abigail Burns  ----- JE Alumni Association

Wendy Carter  -----  Cathy Patrick Memorial

Skylar  Crysler ----- Greg and Shirley Drummond  Scholarship for 

                               Volunteerism

Ashlee Cunnigham ------ JE Administrators

Chelsea Curtis  -----------JE Lacrosse Club Scholarship

Mia DeLap  --------------- Kay Merrick "Senior to Senior" Award

Sean Dristle --------          Jordan Community Council

Delaney Dunham  ----------   Jordan Community Council

Tyler Fietta -------------------- Jordan and Elbridge Fire Departments

Emma Ford  ------------------   JE DFS Scholastic II

Calvin Francher   -------------- JE Alumni Association

Dylan Fredenburg ------------- JE DFS  Computer Technologies

Cassandra Gates ------------- Bertha MacKaig Memorial

Kiarra Gersbacher  ----------- JE Alumni Association

Madeline Green  ------------ JE DFS--Diana Rynkiewicz

Gretchen Haney ------------ Dean and Margeret LaDue Award

Richard Hill  ----------------- Nelson J. Rasmdell Memorial

Dakota Holbrook  -------- Aaron Guadagnolo Memorial 

Hayley Holland----JE DFS Century Club  

Kolby Humberstone------William Solomon Memorial

Lindsay Jackson------ JE DFS  Human Services

Cassie Klock---------JE PTO

Collin Knapp------ Donald E. Becker Memorial

MacKenzie Kreisler---- JE DFS Century Club

Maria LaFleur----------Wilson J. Near Jr. Memorial

Ranait McGuire---- JE DFS Presidential Award

Jenna Melchior--- David and Marilyn Dominick Top Banana

Michael Meyer---- Greg Gordon Memorial

Shelby Milton------Lyons National Bank Scholarship

Jacob Noll ---- Crews Family Scholarship

Brandon O'Brien ------Bryan M. Place Memorial

Morgan Oman------JE DFS Century Club

Emilie Pearl-------- JE DFS Music/Drama

Luke Pinckney-----Mike Gallagher Memorial

Tyler Piper------- Anna Cullen Cottle Memorial

Tristan Piper------ Dean and Margeret LaDue Award

Katelyn PreCourt--- Heather Ely Memorial

Hunter Raymond---Sgt. Christopher Simpson Memorial

Ryan Rivenburgh---Aaronn Guadagnolo Memorial

Shannon Rozner----Justin Fried Memorial

Erik Ryan---- Patty Stevenson and Kevin Donohue JE Lacrosse

Stephen Tripp------Three B Tree Farm

Griffin Vincent---JE Alumni Association

Alexis Wells---Jim Hankin Memorial Scholarship

Meghan Whalen--- JETA/JE Staff Scholarship

Kyra White--------Aleksandra Vesosky Art Scholarship for Women

Kenneth Williams---- William C. "Coach" Shanks Memorial

Mollie Yard----JE Sports Boosters