News for 2020

Our chapter is always working on behalf of local students. Check out this page for an ongoing look at student, chapter and community news -- plus events and other ways you can get involved!

 Scholarships were awarded without the ceremony this year due to the pandemic. Note recipients and scholarships below: 

Kayleigh Anthonson- JE DFS/BOCES

Zachariah Barber    -- JE DFS Scholastic I

Michael Bennink   -----JE Sports Boosters

John Bennink      ------ Nancy Rizzieri Memorial

Nicole Brown ------ Melanie Soderberg Memorial Citizenship

Abigail Burns  ----- JE Alumni Association

Wendy Carter  -----  Cathy Patrick Memorial

Skylar  Crysler ----- Greg and Shirley Drummond  Scholarship for 

                               Volunteerism

Ashlee Cunnigham ------ JE Administrators

Chelsea Curtis  -----------JE Lacrosse Club Scholarship

Mia DeLap  --------------- Kay Merrick "Senior to Senior" Award

Sean Dristle --------          Jordan Community Council

Delaney Dunham  ----------   Jordan Community Council

Tyler Fietta -------------------- Jordan and Elbridge Fire Departments

Emma Ford  ------------------   JE DFS Scholastic II

Calvin Francher   -------------- JE Alumni Association

Dylan Fredenburg ------------- JE DFS  Computer Technologies

Cassandra Gates ------------- Bertha MacKaig Memorial

Kiarra Gersbacher  ----------- JE Alumni Association

Madeline Green  ------------ JE DFS--Diana Rynkiewicz

Gretchen Haney ------------ Dean and Margeret LaDue Award

Richard Hill  ----------------- Nelson J. Rasmdell Memorial

Dakota Holbrook  -------- Aaron Guadagnolo Memorial 

Hayley Holland----JE DFS Century Club  

Kolby Humberstone------William Solomon Memorial

Lindsay Jackson------ JE DFS  Human Services

Cassie Klock---------JE PTO

Collin Knapp------ Donald E. Becker Memorial

MacKenzie Kreisler---- JE DFS Century Club

Maria LaFleur----------Wilson J. Near Jr. Memorial

Ranait McGuire---- JE DFS Presidential Award

Jenna Melchior--- David and Marilyn Dominick Top Banana

Michael Meyer---- Greg Gordon Memorial

Shelby Milton------Lyons National Bank Scholarship

Jacob Noll ---- Crews Family Scholarship

Brandon O'Brien ------Bryan M. Place Memorial

Morgan Oman------JE DFS Century Club

Emilie Pearl-------- JE DFS Music/Drama

Luke Pinckney-----Mike Gallagher Memorial

Tyler Piper------- Anna Cullen Cottle Memorial

Tristan Piper------ Dean and Margeret LaDue Award

Katelyn PreCourt--- Heather Ely Memorial

Hunter Raymond---Sgt. Christopher Simpson Memorial

Ryan Rivenburgh---Aaronn Guadagnolo Memorial

Shannon Rozner----Justin Fried Memorial

Erik Ryan---- Patty Stevenson and Kevin Donohue JE Lacrosse

Stephen Tripp------Three B Tree Farm

Griffin Vincent---JE Alumni Association

Alexis Wells---Jim Hankin Memorial Scholarship

Meghan Whalen--- JETA/JE Staff Scholarship

Kyra White--------Aleksandra Vesosky Art Scholarship for Women

Kenneth Williams---- William C. "Coach" Shanks Memorial

Mollie Yard----JE Sports Boosters